UAE Visa

Details

This is a chance to stay with your loved ones for a longer period of time. Great isn’t it? This long term or short time visa gives you an opportunity to do so. It is the best option for the ones who would like to spend a long vacation. You also have an option of applying for a single or multiple entry, depending on your preferences.

Submit your inquiry

Why book with us ?

No hassle
 

Guaranteed the best price
 

Customer care available anytime
 

Free travel guidance

WHAT DO YOU NEED TO APPLY?

 Visitor’s documents:

  • Passport with front and back pages.

  • Passport size photograph with a white background

  • Exit stamp on the passport if you have visited UAE before.

 

Guarantor’s documents:

  • Copy of the guarantor’s passport (front and back pages)

  • Copy of the guarantor’s Emirates ID (Front and back)

  • If the visitor is your spouse, the same must be mentioned on the guarantor’s passport.

 

Terms & Conditions

  • Visa Approval is up to immigration only.

  • Visa process will begin only once all the required documents are complete. 

  • We recommend that all passengers should enter the country within 14 days of the issuance of the visa.

  • All visa applications and charges depend on the nationality of the said passenger. 

  • In case of any rejection, Universal Gate is not responsible for the application charge.

  • If a person does not leave UAE within the required time as per their visa, then all the fines will be paid by the Applicant / Guarantor of Applicant.

  • In case of all kind of overstays or absconding of the applicant, all the fines will be paid by Applicant / Guarantor of the applicant.

 

 

*An additional security of up to AED 6,000 maybe be required to be given for certain nationalities. 
NOTE: The validity of the passport of both the guarantor and the visitor needs to be of minimum 6 months.

©2010 by universal gate